Skip to Content

Appointments Committee

Printer-friendly version

Appointments Committee

Event Date: 
Thursday, November 14, 2013 - 8:00pm
Location: 
Hayton Room, Town Hall

RTM APPOINTMENTS COMMITTEE
MEETING NOTICE & AGENDA
NOVEMBER 14, 2013 (Thursday), 8:00PM
HAYTON ROOM, 3RD FLOOR, TOWN HALL
AGENDA:
8:00 PM STEVEN CERTILMAN, NEW NOMINATION, PZBA.
8:30 PM EDWARD SCHMELZ and AUBREY MEAD, RENOM. MEMBER FECB.
9:00 PM CANDIDATES FOR NOMINATION, MEMBER FECB
(replacing Anthony MacLoed, resigned),
John Stankunas (Alt.) and Mark Weller (Alt.).
9:30 PM OPEN CANDIDATES FOR POTENTIAL ALTERNATE VACANCY FECB.
9:50 PM OTHER BUSINESS.
10:00 PM ADJOURNMENT.

Appointments Committee

Event Date: 
Tuesday, October 8, 2013 - 8:00pm
Location: 
Town Hall (room to be announced)

Planning and Zoning Nominations:
Steven A. Certilman Alternate member P&Z
H. Andrew Fox Alternate Member P&Z
Old Business

Appointments Committee

Event Date: 
Monday, September 16, 2013 - 7:30pm
Location: 
Central Middle School

Interview with Scott Salisbury, nomination as Member IWWA

Appointments Committee

Event Date: 
Tuesday, September 10, 2013 - 8:00pm
Location: 
Town Hall (room to be announced)

Peter Levy, member P&Z
Leslie Moriarity, member MISA BLDG Committee
Scott Salisbury, member IWWA

Appointments Committee

Event Date: 
Monday, June 10, 2013 - 7:30pm
Location: 
Eastern Middle School

Agenda
Helen Dixon, Commission on Aging

Appointments Committee

Event Date: 
Wednesday, March 27, 2013 - 8:00pm
Location: 
Hayton Room, Town Hall 3rd Floor

, 3/17/13

RTM APPOINTMENTS COMMITTEE

March 27, 2013,

Hayton Room (3rd Fl), Town Hall

AGENDA

==========================

8:00PM ARIS CRIST, RENOMINATION HDC.

8:20PM KAREN SADIK-KAHN, NEW NOMINATION NW.

8:40PM STEVEN KATZ, NEW NOMINATION COA

9:00PM REV. LEE ANN TOLZMAN, NEW NOMINATION BoETH.

9:20PM STEHANIE PAULMENO, RENOMINATION COA.

9:40PM NEW BUSINESS.

10:00PM ADJOURNMENT

Appointments Committee

Event Date: 
Tuesday, March 19, 2013 - 8:00pm
Location: 
Hayton Room, Town Hall 3rd Floor

Agenda to follow

Appointments Committee

Event Date: 
Tuesday, March 5, 2013 - 8:00pm
Location: 
Hayton Room, Town Hall 3rd Floor

Agenda to follow

Appointments Committee - Rescheduled

Event Date: 
Tuesday, February 12, 2013 - 8:00pm
Location: 
Town Hall Hayton Room

Agenda:
Margarita Alban Planning and Zoning
David Ayers The Nathaniel Witherell Board

Appointments Committee

Event Date: 
Thursday, January 10, 2013 - 8:00pm
Location: 
Mazza Room, 1st Floor Town Hall

BOS Nominees:
Don Heller Planning and Zoning
Wayne Sullivan Planning and Zoning Board of Appeals

Syndicate content