Skip to Content

Appointments Committee

Printer-friendly version

RTM Appointments Committee: Nominations to Labor Contracts and RTM Rep to HMC

Event Date: 
Tuesday, March 13, 2018 - 7:30pm
Location: 
Cone Room

Nominations to Labor Contracts and RTM Rep to HMC
7:30 RTM representative to the Harbor Management Commission
-Joseph Benoit
-Michael Carter
-Carol Merino-Zelenz

8:00 LABOR CONTRACTS COMMITTEE
-Michael Basham
-Joshua Brown
-Robert Byrnes
-David Detjen
-Mareta Hamre
-W. Brooks Harris
-Lucia Jansen
-Danyal Ozizmir
-Carl "Rob" Peretti-Minelli
-Adam Rothman
-Michael Spilo

RTM Appointments Committee

Event Date: 
Tuesday, March 6, 2018 - 8:00pm
Location: 
Cone Room

RTM Appointments Committee Meeting

Event Date: 
Tuesday, February 20, 2018 - 8:00pm
Location: 
Town Hall Meeting Room

Recommendations to RTM for appointment to the Harbor Management Commission
-Mr Frank Mazza
-Mr Donald Carlson
-Mr David Noble
Recommendations to RTM for appointment to the Planning and Zoning Board of Appeals
-Mr John Vecchiolla
-Mr Joseph Angland
Please see attached agenda for details and supporting documents

Appointments Committee Meeting

Event Date: 
Tuesday, February 6, 2018 - 8:00pm
Location: 
Town Hall Meeting Room

Call For Candidates To Serve on RTM Special Committees and RTM Representative to the Harbor Management Commission

Attached please find PDFs with instructions and Candidate Information Forms for members of the RTM to become candidates for serving on:
• The Claims Committee
• RTM Ex-Officio Representative toThe Harbor Management Commission
• Labor Contracts Committee

Appointments Committee Tuesday January 23

Event Date: 
Tuesday, January 23, 2018 - 12:15pm
Location: 
Town Hall Meeting Room

Agenda Attached.
• James Dougherty renominated to Commission on Aging. Appointment on April Call of the RTM
• Frederick Brooks, Chair of Alarm Appeal Board, addressing Committee on need for alternate members for the Alarm Appeal Board.
• Appointments Committee Business

Syndicate content